Marseille Airport Informational Guide to Marseille Provence International Airport (MRS) - Non Official

SRR6381 Star Air A/S - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Star Air A/S flight SRR6381, which currently operates between the airports of Marseille - Marseille Provence Airport (Airport Code MRS) and Cologne - Cologne Bonn Airport (Airport Code CGN).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, June 14, 2024.

SRR6381 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

SRR6381 Star Air A/S to Cologne

Scheduled
Flight Status for Friday June 14, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (June 13, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Star Air A/S
Equipment: Boeing 767-200 Freighter

Departure

Marseille (MRS)
June 14, 2024
Marseille Provence Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
22:10
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 22:10

Arrival

Cologne (CGN)
June 14, 2024
Cologne Bonn Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
23:40
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 23:40
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-marseille.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight SRR6381?
The flight SRR6381 is currently not scheduled at Marseille Provence Airport (MRS).

Which is the distance of flight SRR6381?
The distance between the two airports is 839 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

Star Air A/S is the only airline operating the route from Marseille to Cologne.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights SRR6381

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
13 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Wednesday
12 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:45
Cologne (CGN)
01h 35min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Tuesday
11 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Monday
10 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Friday
07 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:40
Cologne (CGN)
01h 30min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Thursday
06 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Wednesday
05 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:45
Cologne (CGN)
01h 35min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Tuesday
04 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Monday
03 June
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:35
Cologne (CGN)
01h 25min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200
Friday
31 May
22:10
Marseille (MRS)
23:40
Cologne (CGN)
01h 30min
Boeing 767-200
Boeing 767-200